Ohio South Youth Soccer

Presidents Cup * Pending Status means payment has not been received. All payments must be received in the OSYSA Office by January 9th.

Approved and Pending Teams

Team Category Approval
Barca Acad CLB Suarez 08 U-11 (2008) Boys (9v9) Approved
BSA Celtic 08 Boys Blue U-11 (2008) Boys (9v9) Approved
Club Ohio Dayton 08 U-11 (2008) Boys (9v9) Approved
CUP Jr Pre-DA North 2008 U-11 (2008) Boys (9v9) Approved
CUP Jr Pre-DA South 2008 U-11 (2008) Boys (9v9) Approved
CUP Silver 08 Boys U-11 (2008) Boys (9v9) Approved
CUSA B08 Pre-NPL U-11 (2008) Boys (9v9) Approved
Elite FC U11 Boys Blue U-11 (2008) Boys (9v9) Approved
FOSC B08 Elite U-11 (2008) Boys (9v9) Approved
OP Green UA U-11 (2008) Boys (9v9) Approved
Alliance Cincinnati 08 Gold U-11 (2008) Girls (9v9) Approved
BSA Celtic 08 Girls Blue U-11 (2008) Girls (9v9) Approved
CUP 08 North III U-11 (2008) Girls (9v9) Approved
CUSA G08 NPL U-11 (2008) Girls (9v9) Approved
CWSC G08 Academy Elite U-11 (2008) Girls (9v9) Approved
Impact GFC Blue 2008 U-11 (2008) Girls (9v9) Approved
Lakota FC G08 Black U-11 (2008) Girls (9v9) Approved
Mason FC G08 U-11 (2008) Girls (9v9) Pending
Northwest FC 2008G Orange U-11 (2008) Girls (9v9) Approved
OP Green UA U-11 (2008) Girls (9v9) Approved
TFA Premier G08 U-11 (2008) Girls (9v9) Approved
Blast FC B07 White U-12 (2007) Boys (9v9) Approved
BSA Celtic 07 Boys Blue U-12 (2007) Boys (9v9) Approved
CUP 07 South U-12 (2007) Boys (9v9) Approved
CUP Silver 07 U-12 (2007) Boys (9v9) Approved
CUSA B07 Pre-NPL U-12 (2007) Boys (9v9) Approved
Elite FC 2007 boys blue U-12 (2007) Boys (9v9) Approved
Galacticos B07 U-12 (2007) Boys (9v9) Approved
Greene County Cosmos B07 U-12 (2007) Boys (9v9) Approved
Lakota FC B07 Black Premier U-12 (2007) Boys (9v9) Approved
Warrior 07 White U-12 (2007) Boys (9v9) Approved
Alliance Cincinnati Gold U-12 (2007) Girls (9v9) Approved
Barca Acad CLB Martens 07 U-12 (2007) Girls (9v9) Approved
BSA Celtic 07 Girls Blue U-12 (2007) Girls (9v9) Approved
Club Ohio 2007G Green 2 U-12 (2007) Girls (9v9) Approved
Club Ohio Dayton G07 Green U-12 (2007) Girls (9v9) Approved
CUP 07 North IV U-12 (2007) Girls (9v9) Approved
CUP North III G07 U-12 (2007) Girls (9v9) Approved
CUSA G07 Pre-NPL U-12 (2007) Girls (9v9) Approved
Elite FC 2007 Girls Blue U-12 (2007) Girls (9v9) Approved
Express FC 2007 GIrls U-12 (2007) Girls (9v9) Approved
FC United 07 Red U-12 (2007) Girls (9v9) Approved
Impact GFC Blue 2007 U-12 (2007) Girls (9v9) Approved
Kolping 07G Orange U-12 (2007) Girls (9v9) Approved
Santos Brazil U12G U-12 (2007) Girls (9v9) Approved
Sporting Columbus 2007 U-12 (2007) Girls (9v9) Approved
Star Red Hots U-12 (2007) Girls (9v9) Approved
TFA Premier 07G U-12 (2007) Girls (9v9) Approved
WCSA 07G premier U-12 (2007) Girls (9v9) Approved
Worthington Sting U-12 (2007) Girls (9v9) Approved
Blast FC 06 White U-13 (2006) Boys Approved
BSA Celtic 06 Boys Blue U-13 (2006) Boys Approved
Columbus United B06A U-13 (2006) Boys Approved
CU Arsenal 06 U-13 (2006) Boys Approved
CUP 06 Silver U-13 (2006) Boys Approved
CUP 06 South U-13 (2006) Boys Approved
CUSA B06 NPL U-13 (2006) Boys Approved
Elite FC U13 Boys Blue U-13 (2006) Boys Approved
KHA 06 Blue U-13 (2006) Boys Approved
KHA 06 Grey U-13 (2006) Boys Approved
Kolping Buffalos U-13 (2006) Boys Approved
Lakota F.C. 06 Black U-13 (2006) Boys Approved
BSA Celtic 06 Girls Blue U-13 (2006) Girls Approved
CUP 06 North II U-13 (2006) Girls Approved
CUP 06 North III U-13 (2006) Girls Approved
CUSE 06G Elite U-13 (2006) Girls Approved
CWSC G06 Academy Elite U-13 (2006) Girls Approved
Express FC 2006 Girls White U-13 (2006) Girls Approved
FC United Red 2006 U-13 (2006) Girls Approved
FOSC G06 Premier U-13 (2006) Girls Approved
KHA Blue 06 U-13 (2006) Girls Approved
KHA Grey 06 U-13 (2006) Girls Approved
Metro FC G06 Rapids U-13 (2006) Girls Approved
Northwest FC 2006G Orange U-13 (2006) Girls Approved
OP Green UA U-13 (2006) Girls Approved
TFA Premiere U-13 (2006) Girls Approved
BSA OCA 05 Boys Black U-14 (2005) Boys Approved
CCFC BU14 U-14 (2005) Boys Approved
Club Ohio 2005B Green 2 U-14 (2005) Boys Approved
CU North B05 Elite 1 U-14 (2005) Boys Approved
CUP 05 Silver U-14 (2005) Boys Approved
CUSE B05 Elite U-14 (2005) Boys Approved
CWSC B05 Academy Elite U-14 (2005) Boys Approved
Elite FC 2005 boys blue U-14 (2005) Boys Approved
FC Tippecanoe United 05 U-14 (2005) Boys Approved
KHA 05 Blue U-14 (2005) Boys Approved
KHA 05 Grey U-14 (2005) Boys Approved
Kolping SC 05B Crush U-14 (2005) Boys Approved
NWC Alliance 2005 Boys Black U-14 (2005) Boys Approved
TFA Premier B05 U-14 (2005) Boys Approved
U14 Olimpia USA Boys U-14 (2005) Boys Approved
Worthington United 94 05B Navy U-14 (2005) Boys Approved
BSA OCA 05 Girls Black U-14 (2005) Girls Approved
Columbus United G05B U-14 (2005) Girls Approved
CUSA G05 NPL U-14 (2005) Girls Approved
CUSE G05 Elite U-14 (2005) Girls Approved
CWSC G05 Academy Elite U-14 (2005) Girls Approved
FC United Red 2005 U-14 (2005) Girls Approved
FOSC G05 ELITE U-14 (2005) Girls Approved
Kolping SC Black G05 U-14 (2005) Girls Approved
TFA Premier G05 U-14 (2005) Girls Approved
Warrior G05 Elite HeaT U-14 (2005) Girls Approved
WCSA 05G Elite U-14 (2005) Girls Approved
Club Ohio 2004B Green 2 U-15 (2004) Boys Approved
CUP 04 Silver U-15 (2004) Boys Approved
CUSE 04B Elite U-15 (2004) Boys Approved
CU Syc-Ma 04 Elite 1 U-15 (2004) Boys Approved
CWSC B04 Academy Elite U-15 (2004) Boys Approved
FC42 BOYS 04 ACADEMY U-15 (2004) Boys Approved
FC Tippecanoe FireHawks B04 U-15 (2004) Boys Approved
OP Black U-15 (2004) Boys Approved
Worthington United Boys 04 Navy U-15 (2004) Boys Approved
Cincinnati West Adrenaline 04 U-15 (2004) Girls Approved
CUP 04 Silver U-15 (2004) Girls Approved
CUSA G04 NPL U-15 (2004) Girls Approved
CUSE Elite G04 U-15 (2004) Girls Approved
CWSC G04 Academy Elite U-15 (2004) Girls Approved
CWSC G04 United Red U-15 (2004) Girls Approved
FC42 GIRLS 04 ACADEMY U-15 (2004) Girls Approved
Freedom 04 Girls U-15 (2004) Girls Approved
Impact GFC 2004 Gray U-15 (2004) Girls Approved
KHA Grey 04 U-15 (2004) Girls Approved
Kolping SC Orange G04 U-15 (2004) Girls Approved
Lakota FC 04G Red U-15 (2004) Girls Approved
Lakota FC G04 Premier Black U-15 (2004) Girls Approved
OP Green UA U-15 (2004) Girls Approved
TFA 04 Premier Girls U-15 (2004) Girls Approved
Warrior G04 Elite U-15 (2004) Girls Approved
WCSA 04G Premier U-15 (2004) Girls Approved
Columbus United 03 Boys B U-16 (2003) Boys Approved
CUP 03 Boys Silver U-16 (2003) Boys Approved
CUSA B03 NPL U-16 (2003) Boys Approved
CUSE B03 Elite U-16 (2003) Boys Approved
CU Sheffield U-16 (2003) Boys Approved
CWSC B03 Academy Elite U-16 (2003) Boys Approved
FOSC B03 ELITE U-16 (2003) Boys Approved
FSA 03B NAVY U-16 (2003) Boys Approved
Lakota FC B03 Premier U-16 (2003) Boys Approved
Metro FC B03 Rapids U-16 (2003) Boys Approved
Ohio Galaxies FC 03 Red U-16 (2003) Boys Approved
Warrior 03 white U-16 (2003) Boys Approved
Blast FC 03 White U-16 (2003) Girls Approved
CU Lakota Barcelona U-16 (2003) Girls Approved
CUSE G03 Elite U-16 (2003) Girls Approved
CUSM 2003 Academy U-16 (2003) Girls Approved
CWSC United Red 03 U-16 (2003) Girls Approved
FC United Red 2003 U-16 (2003) Girls Approved
FOSC G03 Elite U-16 (2003) Girls Approved
Impact GFC 2003 Academy U-16 (2003) Girls Approved
KHA Blue 03 U-16 (2003) Girls Approved
Locker Elite U16 Girls U-16 (2003) Girls Approved
LSC Blue U-16 (2003) Girls Approved
Ohio United Elite 03 U-16 (2003) Girls Approved
Tempest Hurricanes U-16 (2003) Girls Approved
TFA 03 Premier Girls U-16 (2003) Girls Approved
WCSA G03 Premier U-16 (2003) Girls Approved
Alliance Cincinnati FC Premier B02 U-17 (2002) Boys Approved
Barca Acad CLB Messi 02 U-17 (2002) Boys Approved
CU Syc Ma Chelsea U-17 (2002) Boys Approved
Metro FC 2002 Boys Rapids U-17 (2002) Boys Approved
Ohio Fusion SC B02 U-17 (2002) Boys Approved
Ohio Galaxies FC 02 Red U-17 (2002) Boys Approved
Pride SC 02B Elite U-17 (2002) Boys Pending
Sporting Columbus BPL U-17 (2002) Boys Approved
TFA B02 Premier U-17 (2002) Boys Approved
Worthington United 2002 boys wiite U-17 (2002) Boys Approved
Club Ohio 2002G Green 2 U-17 (2002) Girls Approved
CUP Girls 02 Black U-17 (2002) Girls Approved
CUSE Elite G02 U-17 (2002) Girls Approved
CWSC Impact 02 U-17 (2002) Girls Pending
FC United G02 Red U-17 (2002) Girls Approved
KHA Blue 02 U-17 (2002) Girls Approved
CUSE 01B Elite U-18 (2001) Boys Approved
CWSC Academy Elite U-18 (2001) Boys Approved
Eclipse Magic U-18 (2001) Boys Approved
Mason FC B01 U-18 (2001) Boys Pending
Metro FC North U-18 (2001) Boys Approved
Ohio Galaxies FC 01 Black U-18 (2001) Boys Approved
Westerville Impact U-18 (2001) Boys Approved
CCFC GU18 Red U-18 (2001) Girls Approved
CULM 01G Elite U-18 (2001) Girls Approved
CWSC United Red 01 U-18 (2001) Girls Approved
Star SC Dynamite U-18 (2001) Girls Approved
CU Santos U-19 (2000) Boys Approved
High Point Stars Premier U19 U-19 (2000) Boys Approved
Kolping S.C. ‘00 Orange U-19 (2000) Boys Approved
TFA Elite 00 U-19 (2000) Boys Approved
Barca Acad CLB Martens 00 U-19 (2000) Girls Approved